Senior Specialist of Retail Banking Department |
Senior Specialist of Retail Banking Department
Vakansiya haqqında məlumat:
“PASHA Bank” OJSC is seeking a Senior Specialist of Retail Banking Department.
PASHA Bank is one of Azerbaijan’s leading corporate banks. Established in 2007, we offer all major financial services, including investment banking, trade financing and asset management to a range of clients, from large corporates to small and medium enterprises. The Bank works particularly closely with companies operating in the non-oil sectors of the economy, including agriculture, transportation, construction and retail, which are vital for helping Azerbaijan to diversify its economy.
- Work collaboratively with merchant network on portfolio management, developing relationship with merchants in order to increase sales and new innovative program development initiatives
- Build and promote strong, long-lasting customer relationships by partnering with them and understanding their needs
- Designing and implementing a strategic sales plan that expands Bank’s customer base and ensure its strong presence. Implement sales programs by developing sales action plans. Should be fully aware of new products and competition status