Vakansiya haqqında məlumat:
• Responsible of managing daily POS business with personal Merchants portfolio in terms of monitoring, creating relationships with Merchants, managing of ongoing projects, new installations, replacement, cancellation and relocation of POS that are not profitable.
• The POS Adviser will oversee compete set up of the POS business, Device Control, Merchant Onboarding, Agreement and contract, all related products and opportunities.
• Prepare and deliver MIS reports, availability, and profitability analysis to seniors and suggest improvements. Develop, schedule and deliver POS training in coordination with vendors (if any) to merchants.
• Promote and present to merchants additional card  products include  loyalty programs, any program that can be facilitated with the use of  card, POS and digital infrastructure
• Maintain merchants’ relationships to ensure continual growth and sales targets.
• Build and manage the relationships of key accounts.  Generate, maintain and increase business opportunities with existing merchants.
• Train the merchant staff on the Bank POS and card products.
• Manage the merchant collection process for cardholder payments to merchants as well as any payments owed to
• Support the business in any way as requested to ensure its effective operation.
• Design, create and supply business proposals to merchants.
• Creates monthly management and bank sponsor reporting, by client, on Key Portfolio Indicators (KPIs) consistent with card brand and regulatory requirements and expectations
• Effectively addresses and resolves issues, which require higher level of technical and analytical competence with minimal supervision.