Hüquq departamentində təcrübə keçmə imkanı təklif edir | Banco.az
Hüquq departamentində təcrübə keçmə imkanı təklif edir
Vakansiya haqqında məlumat:
ision Fund AzerCredit LLC is announcing an Internship program for Legal department
Vision Fund AzerCredit LLC (AzerCredit), which is one of the biggest NBCOs in Azerbaijan, helps develop the economy of the country by providing credit to small entrepreneurs so that they can grow their businesses and improve their economic situation. As an employer, the company is investing in its human resources through contemporary trainings and providing excellent working atmosphere and building staff capacity in order to plant the seeds of more successful future.
AzerCredit announces internship in its Legal department for university students
The opportunity to pass internship is available in the AzerCredit branches indicated below:
Baki, Bilasuvar, Ganja, Shamkir
Eligibility Requirements:
• Recent university graduates or students of 3rd or 4th course;
• Excellent knowledge of Azerbaijani language (both verbal and written);
• Computer skills in Word, Excel and Databases;
• Be practical and efficient;
• Understanding of topics relevant to the department they are applying;
• Ability to fulfill the entrusted tasks and take initiative;
• Excellent interpersonal skills;
• Able to work as team member and to establish friendly relationships.
• The interns will be engaged with the following tasks:
• Preparation of banking reports, standard official documentation, work with financial data and arrange mailings;
• Get acquainted with bank legal and financial matters;
• Enhance abilities of working with client bases etc.
• The internships will continue for three months.
• Internship schedule is free (minimum 10 hours per week)
• Please note that the internship is unpaid.
Candidates are required to fill up AzerCredit’s Application Form and submit it to [email protected] (indicate “Legal internship” in the subject line), by Fax: +99412 597 30 39 or in hardcopy to any of AzerCredit branches until September 30, 2017.
AzerCredit’s Application Form can be downloaded from http://azercredit.az/az/career/how_to_apply web-page or picked up from head office or any of AzerCredit branches.
Please clearly indicate the branch you are applying to. Otherwise your candidacy will not be considered.
Please be advised that only shortlisted candidates will be invited to the further stages of the recruitment process.