Earn 12% + 0.25% on Your Money in 12 Months at AccessBank | Banco.az
Your trusted local European bank, AccessBank, offers customers a profitable and secure way to grow their savings. With our updated deposit offer, you can now earn both high returns and additional bonuses.
Customers who open a term deposit with AccessBank can earn up to 12% interest, along with additional benefits. Those who deposit 100,000 AZN or more will earn an additional 0.25% bonus on top of their annual interest of up to 12%. Please note that the +0.25% bonus applies only to 12-24 month deposits with interest paid at the end of the term.
Opening a deposit with AccessBank offers several advantages: you become a client of a trusted local European bank with international shareholders, you earn a competitive interest rate to maximize your savings, and your deposits are protected by the Deposit Insurance Fund
AccessBank, a pioneer in the microfinancing market, has been providing services to small and medium-sized enterprises since 2002. The Bank's shareholders include the Asian Development Bank, the European Investment Bank, the International Finance Corporation, and other international organizations and investment funds. With 35 branch offices, including 14 in Baku and 21 in regions, AccessBank continues to offer accessible financing options for MSMEs. For more detailed information on the branh offices, please follow: http://bit.ly/accessbank-filiallar
For more information on the services provided by AccessBank, call 151 or visit the website at www.accessbank.az. You can also follow the bank's social media accounts on Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn.
*AccessBank CJSC operates under license No. 245 dated 25 October 2002, issued by the Central Bank of the Republic of Azerbaijan. The bank's Head Office is located at 3 Tbilisi avenue, Yasamal district, Baku city.